Skip to main content
Subclass

Pterygota Gegenbaur, 1878

Descendants and synonyms

Nomenclature (1)

  • Pterygota Gegenbaur, 1878

Nomenclature references (0)

Stats

Summary of taxonomic names by rank, showing valid extant names, fossil names, invalid names, and total counts.
TaxonValid names
RankExtantFossilInvalidTotal
Subclass1001
Infraclass2002
Superorder61310
Order2710643
Suborder42814
Infraorder1410630
Parvorder1012
Superfamily4321064
Epifamily1001
Family31316670549
Subfamily1173872227
Tribe440347271201
Subtribe1210290411
Genus7179836509613111
Subgenus626011401766
Species51240170960180113129
Subspecies11851128064002